Staff Directory A-K

A

Megan Adams

Megan Adams

Science

Kelley Ahern

Kelley Ahern

Special Education Teacher

Daniela Arellano

Daniela Arellano

Bilingual Education/Interpreter

Molly Austin

Molly Austin

Social Studies

B

Shannon Baldwin

Shannon Baldwin

Art Teacher

Tamie Barron

Tamie Barron

ISS Para

Heidi Berg

Heidi Berg

8th Grade Social Studies

Lindsey Betsill

Lindsey Betsill

6th Grade Language Arts

Colby Blair

Colby Blair

Career Teacher & Media Publications

Nancy Brown

Nancy Brown

8th Grade Science

Allison Buckingham

Allison Buckingham

7th Grade Science

Cathy Byrom

Cathy Byrom

Instructional & Office Para

C

Robin Cain

Robin Cain

Dyslexia

Robert Case

Robert Case

Special Education

Madeleine Carr

Madeleine Carr

7th Grade Social Studies

Karen Chandler

Karen Chandler

Technology

Tracy Clemmons

Tracy Clemmons

Communications Class Teacher

Kailea Click

Kailea Click

7th Grade Math

D

David Daniell

David Daniell

8th Grade Science

Crystal Davis

Crystal Davis

REALM Coding Teacher

Heather Dees

Heather Dees

Counselor 6th Gr. M-Z & 7th

Nathan Dix

Nathan Dix

Athletic Coordinator & P.E.

Brandy Dickinson

Brandy Dickinson

7th Grade Science

Christine Dubose

Christine Dubose

Drama

Karen Dupuis

Karen Dupuis

Co-teacher Social Studies

Kimberly

Kimberly "Jordan" Dyess

6th Grade Math

E

Cheryl Essex

Cheryl Essex

Realm Dean

F

Christie Fish

Christie Fish

6th Grade Math

Princess Footitt

Princess Footitt

Co-Teacher Science

Jamie Lambert-Foster

Jamie Lambert-Foster

Functional Academic Skills Teacher

Tracey Fowler

Tracey Fowler

SRO & Burleson PD

Cara Beth Fuhrmeister

Cara Beth Fuhrmeister

8th Grade Science

G

Misty Gifford

Misty Gifford

Art

Chase Graf

Chase Graf

P.E.

Tisha Grigsby

Tisha Grigsby

PGP / Testing Coordinator

H

Suzanne Hadley

Suzanne Hadley

Nurse

Jennifer Hall

Jennifer Hall

AVID Teacher

Matt Hansen

Matt Hansen

REALM

Novella Hargrove

Novella Hargrove

Co-Teacher

Maritza Herman

Maritza Herman

Counselor Secretary

Seth Hickman

Seth Hickman

6th Grade Math

Michael Huston

Michael Huston

Life Skills

J

Walker Jackson

Walker Jackson

7th Social Studies and Coach

Maria Jones

Maria Jones

ESL & 6th Grade ELA

Roger Jones

Roger Jones

Life Skills Para

K

Darla Kester

Darla Kester

Assistant Principal Secretary

Julie Kilcrease

Julie Kilcrease

Paraprofessional Communication Class

Crystal Kilgore

Crystal Kilgore

Special Education Para

Andrew Klein

Andrew Klein

Band

Catherine Klein

Catherine Klein

Band

Melissa Kramer

Melissa Kramer

Nurse Assistant

April Kuehler

April Kuehler

Librarian