Staff Directory L-Z

L

Jamie Lambert-Foster

Jamie Lambert-Foster

Functional Academic Skills Teacher

Angela Lappin

Angela Lappin

Realm Teacher

Rebekah Layne

Rebekah Layne

Special Education Para

Jennifer Leach

Jennifer Leach

7th Grade ELA

Skye Lindgron

Skye Lindgron

8th Grade Math

Emily Lyle

Emily Lyle

8th Grade Math

M

April Mandel

April Mandel

P.E.

Yolando Maldonado

Yolando Maldonado

Spanish Teacher

Misty Martin

Misty Martin

Co-Teacher

Allison McCormick

Allison McCormick

Special Education Para

Jeff McDonald

Jeff McDonald

7th Grade Social Studies

Diana McGee

Diana McGee

6th Grade Math

Mandy McIntosh

Mandy McIntosh

8th Grade Social Studies

Lynn McWhirther

Lynn McWhirther

Paraprofessional

Lindsay Mellott

Lindsay Mellott

7th Grade Math

Megan Melton

Megan Melton

Functional Academics Teacher

Lenore Merritt

Lenore Merritt

Spanish

Kendra Moore

Kendra Moore

Special Education Math

Coby Morrison

Coby Morrison

8th Grade Algebra

Kristin Morrison

Kristin Morrison

7th Grade ELA

Jodi Morrow

Jodi Morrow

7th Grade Language Arts & Dance

Deanna Mullins

Deanna Mullins

Title 1 Parent Liaison & Reading Specialist

N

P

Courtney Patten

Courtney Patten

Choir

Catherine Peatrowsky

Catherine Peatrowsky

8th Grade ELA

Lydia Perez

Lydia Perez

6th Grade ELA

Andrew Pope

Andrew Pope

6th Grade Science

Joshua Portales

Joshua Portales

Exploring Careers/Speech & Coach

Krista Porter

Krista Porter

Realm Teacher

R

Karyn Rabas

Karyn Rabas

Instructional Para/Learning Labs

Emma Rogers

Emma Rogers

P.E.

Colette Rose

Colette Rose

7th Grade Language Arts

Sharon Rowe

Sharon Rowe

6th Grade Language Arts

S

Lana Sather

Lana Sather

REALM Teacher

Jane Seamster

Jane Seamster

At Risk/Intervention Coordinator & AVID Teacher

Jessica Sechrist

Jessica Sechrist

8th Grade Math

Sherri Sechrist

Sherri Sechrist

6th Grade Social Studies

Derek Shaw

Derek Shaw

7th Grade Science

Tecilia Sims

Tecilia Sims

Communications Para

Ernest Smart

Ernest Smart

BASE Para

Kyle Smoke

Kyle Smoke

6th Grade Social Studies

Laura Smith

Laura Smith

6th Grade REALM Science

Roddy Smith

Roddy Smith

Athletic Trainer

Tawny Smith

Tawny Smith

Career & Speech Teacher

Stephanie Snapp

Stephanie Snapp

7th Grade Math

Kristen Steater

Kristen Steater

Functional Academics Para

Shirley Sutton

Shirley Sutton

Speech Pathologist

Amy Switzer

Amy Switzer

Special Education Department Head

T

Stephanie Troutman

Stephanie Troutman

Learning Lab Para

V

Franjuan Valentine

Franjuan Valentine

Functional Living Skills Teacher

Mariah Vandiver

Mariah Vandiver

Art Teacher

W

Amy Wagner

Amy Wagner

8th Grade Language Arts

Bethany Ward

Bethany Ward

8th Grade Language Arts

Kimberly Westbrook

Kimberly Westbrook

7th Grade Science

Sheila White

Sheila White

Special Education Para

Alexis Wood

Alexis Wood

Co-Teacher Social Studies & Coach

Christy Wylie

Christy Wylie

Realm Secretary

Y

Maurie Yeoman

Maurie Yeoman

Counselor 6th Gr. A-L & 8th Grade